Welcome image

Organizing Committee


General Co-Chairs

Christoph Treude
Christoph Treude

University of Adelaide

Australia

Hongyu Zhang
Hongyu Zhang

University of Newcastle

Australia

Program Co-Chairs

Kelly Blincoe
Kelly Blincoe

University of Auckland

New Zealand

Zhenchang Xing
Zhenchang Xing

Australian National University

Australia

New Ideas Track Co-Chairs

Xin Xia
Xin Xia

Monash University

Australia

Nicole Novielli
Nicole Novielli

University of Bari

Italy

Late Breaking Ideas Track Co-Chairs

Jifeng Xuan
Jifeng Xuan

Wuhan University

China

Maurício Aniche
Maurício Aniche

Delft University of Technology

the Netherlands

Tool Demonstrations Co-Chairs

Mario Linares Vasquez
Mario Linares Vásquez

Universidad de los Andes

Colombia

Hailong Sun
Hailong Sun

Beihang University

China

Industry Track Co-Chairs

Jian-guang Lou
Jian-guang Lou

Microsoft Research

China

Andy Zaidman
Andy Zaidman

Delft University of Technology

the Netherlands

Journal First Co-Chairs

David Lo
David Lo

Singapore Management University

Singapore

David Shepherd
David Shepherd

Virginia Commonwealth University

United States

Doctoral Symposium Co-Chairs

Marco Gerosa
Marco Gerosa

Northern Arizona University

United States

Bonita Sharif
Bonita Sharif

University of Nebraska - Lincoln

United States

ROSE Festival Co-Chairs

Chakkrit Tantithamthavorn
Chakkrit Tantithamthavorn

Monash University

Australia

Jens Dietrich
Jens Dietrich

Victoria University of Wellington

New Zealand

Most Influential Paper Awards Co-Chairs

Andrian Marcus
Andrian Marcus

University of Texas at Dallas

United States

Michele Lanza
Michele Lanza

Universita della Svizzera italiana

Switzerland

Finance Chair

Gregorio Robles
Gregorio Robles

Universidad Rey Juan Carlos

Spain

Publication Chair

Matthias Galster
Matthias Galster

University of Canterbury

New Zealand

Web Chair

Xu Wang
Xu Wang

Beihang University

China

Student Volunteer Chair

Daniel Alencar da Costa
Daniel Alencar da Costa

University of Otago

New Zealand

Local Arrangements and Registration Chair

Sebastian Baltes
Sebastian Baltes

University of Adelaide

Australia

Publicity and Social Media Co-Chairs

Dan Hao
Dan Hao

Peking University

China

Laura Moreno
Laura Moreno

Colorado State University

United States

Diversity and Inclusion Co-Chairs

Raula Kula
Raula Kula

Nara Institute of Science and Technology

Japan

Brittany Johnson
Brittany Johnson

University of Massachusetts at Amherst

United States

Registered Reports Co-Chairs

Neil Ernst
Neil Ernst

University of Victoria

Canada

Tim Menzies
Tim Menzies

North Carolina State University

United States